Winter Sports Draws

Basketball

SPORTDATE /TIMEEOHS TEAMOPPOSITIONAGE GROUPSCORERESULTPLAYER OF THE DAY
Basketball11th May 5:15pm
KAV
Junior BoysTaieriJunior46-31WinMason Pringle and Sam Davies
Basketball11th May 6:15pm
SHC
Senior GirlsST Hilda's ThunderSenior 35-12WinJordan Lees
Basketball11th May 6:15pm
KVC
Senior BoysTaieri MavericksSenior45-33LossKaranina Parker
Basketball18th May 5:15pm Taieri GymJunior BoysTaieri Coll Jnr BJunior C64-37LossMason Pringle and Blake Cameron
Basketball18th May 5:15pm Bayfield GymSenior GirlsOGHSSenior C34-31WinAmy Turner
Basketball18th May 6:15pm OBHS GymSenior BoysOBHS TaiSenior C?LossTremayne Fraser
Basketball25th May 5:15pm
Logan Park School
Junior Boys Taieri College HeatJunior C51-13WinTamati Sager
Basketball1st June Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Junior Boys
No Game
Queens Birthday
Basketball8th June 5:15pm BHSJunior BoysJMC AirballsJunior C44-42Win Blake Cameron
Basketball8th June 5:15pm KAVSenior GirlsKAV Red (Friendly)
Senior CDefault GameWin?
Basketball8th June Senior BoysSenior C21-34Loss?
Basketball14th June 5:15pm
LPHS
Junior BoysKings Yr10 RaptorsJunior C46-32LossConnor Brown
Basketball14th June 6:15pm SHCSSenior GirlsST Hilda's McNuggetsSenior C38-22WinLilly Blasby
Basketball14th June 6:15pm BHS Senior Boys OBHS TauSenior C44-20Loss
Basketball29th June 6:15pm
BHS
Junior BoysTaieriJunior C-Loss Default GameNO POD
Basketball29th June 5:15pm
KAV
Senior GirlsKavanaghSenior CLoss
Basketball29th June 6:15pm
LPHS
Senior BoysKings BlazersSenior CLoss
Basketball
Basketball

Hockey

SPORTDATE /TIMEEOHS TEAMOPPOSITIONAGE GROUPSCORERESULTPLAYER OF THE DAY
Hockey8th May PAV 4:30pmSenior Mixed ATaieri CollegeSenior6-1LossTremayne Fraser
Hockey11th May 6:10pm
PAV
Junior MixedToko 7'sJunior 2-1LossSam Lunam and Maia Hagan
Hockey15th May 5:30pmSenior Mixed ASOHS 2nd Senior1-1DrawMitchell McLeod
Hockey18th May 4:30pmJunior MixedTahunai BJunior3-1LossKyle Meason and Cameryn Sharpe
Hockey 22nd May 6:30pm FarSenior MixedKings 3rd XISenior6-1WinKeenan Bridger
Hockey25th May 5:20pm
PAV
Junior MixedBalmac Green Junior2-0LossHeather Smeaton Cassidy Bridger and Bede O'Connell
Hockey 29th May 5:30pm
Far
Senior MixedJMC GoldSenior5-0Loss?
Hockey1st June Junior Mixed No Game Bye
Queens Birthday
Hockey5th June 5:30pm
Far
Senior Mixed OBHS 3rd XISeniorWin
Hockey8th June 6:10pm FarJunior MixedStrath TaieriJunior1-0Loss
Hockey12th June 6:30pm PAVSenior MixedTaieri XISenior2-2DrawNaomi Brdger and Bailey Toomey
Hockey15th June 5:20pm PAVJunior MixedTaieri Hawks Junior2-1WinStella Knarston and Anna Carswell
Hockey19th June 5:30pm PavSenior MixedJMC BlueSenior3-0Win
Hockey22nd June 5:20pm FARJunior MixedToko Yr 7'sJunior2-1Win Kate A Chalmers and Kyle Meason
Hockey26th June 4:30 pm Senior Mixed Kings 3rd XISenior2-1LossBailey Toomey
Hockey29th June 4:30pm PAVJunior MixedKavanaghJunior4-2WinAbigail Paton and Heather Smeaton
Hockey3rd July 5:30pm FarSenior MixedSOHS 2nd XISenior
Hockey 6th July Junior Mixed
Hockey24th July 5;30pm FarSenior Mixed South OtagoSenior3-0Loss

Netball

SPORTDATE /TIMEEOHS TEAMOPPOSITIONAGE GROUPSCORERESULTPLAYER OF THE DAY
Netball12th May
10am and 11am
Senior A TeamGrading Games
Bayfield and KVC
Senior 2 Loss
Netball 17th May 4:30pmJunior WildcatsYear 7/8 Festival DayYear 7/8
Netball17th May 4:30pm Junior TigersYear 7/8 Festival DayYear 7/8
Netball19th May 2:00pm
Ct 13
Senior AOGHS 10 BSenior33-23LossKararnina Parker
Netball19th May 2:00pm Ct 15 Senior BLogan Park High Senior B Senior?Win ?
Netball24th May 4:25pm Ct15Junior TigersRound 1 Grading
Kavanagh Blue
Year 7/86-6DrawCassidy Bridger
Netball24th May 5:20pm Ct 17Junior WildcatsRound 1 Grading
Green Island Steel
Year 7/826-24WinBri Harris
Netball26th May 10:00 am
Ct11
Senior ASHCS 10 BSenior?Loss?
Netball 26th May 1:00pm
Ct13
Senior BSHCS SapphireSenior24-9WinNaomi Bridger
Netball31st May 4:25pm
Ct 17
Junior WildcatsBGP HyenasYear 7/816-7WinSarah Hay
Netball31st May 4:25pm
Ct16
Junior TigersSteiner SaltsYear 7/81-9LossShelby Joyce
Netball2nd JuneSenior A and B
No Game
Queens Birthday
Netball7th June 4:25pm Ct 17Junior WildcatsFairfield SteelYear 7/8 18-6LossLaura Huner
Netball7th June 5:20pm Ct 15Junior TigersSHCS SteelYear 7/8 12-10Loss?
Netball9th June Senior AQueensSenior20-18Loss
Netball9th JuneSenior BOGHS Senior Social 11/12Senior 20-16Loss?
Netball 14th June 5:30pm Ct 17Junior WildcatsKVC KowhaiYear 7/815-7Win Shayla R Baird
Netball 14th June 5:30pm Ct 16Junior TigersArthur Street SteelYear 7/89-9Draw
Netbll16th June 11:00am Ct 10 Senior AKVA Year 9 GoldSenior 31-18Win Kate McLelland and Gracie Woodhouse
Netball16th June 2:00pm Ct 14Senior BOGHS Sen Soc 12/13Senior31-18Win
Netball21st June 5:30pm Ct 16Junior WildcatsLiberton GoldYear 7/85-3LossAnna Carswell
Netball21st June 5;30pm Ct 15Junior TigersBalmac MaroonYear 7/817-5WinRenee McKenzie
Netball22nd June 12:00pm Ct 10Senior AOGHS Snr CSenior30-26WinAmy Turner
Netball22nd June 10:00am Ct 8Senior BQHS TuiSenior36-7Win
Netball28th June 4:35pm Ct 16Junior WildcatsSteiner SaltsYear 7/810-14LossLaura Hunter
Netball28th June 5:30pm Ct 16Junior TigersBalmac MaroonYear 7/811-12Loss
Netball30th June 1:00pm Ct 8Senior AOGHS Y10 BSenior34-16Loss
Netball30th June 2:00pm Ct 10Senior BBye FriendlySenior26-5Win
Netball5th July 4:35pm Ct 16Junior WildcatsFriendly WaitatiYear 7/818-2WinAnika Maunder
Netball5th July 5:30pm Ct 16Junior TigersArthur St SteelYear 7/811-12LossMaia Perry